What's new

seedjar

Born in the US, raised ages 1-5 outside of Panama City, Panama. Never saw ice cream before age 5!

CPs, martial arts, cacti, artificial intelligence/cog. sci., horseback riding, foreign languages, sustainable farming, raising small animals, game design, SCUBA diving, snowsports, sculptural and functional crafts.
I study danzanryu jujitsu and math/comp. sci., and like to get outdoors when I can.
Birthday
Jun 15, 1985 (Age: 36)
Location
Olympia, Washington
Occupation
Math student, office worker, mad scientist, monkey in pants
Real Name
Joe

Signature

o//~ Livin' like a bug ain't easy / My old clothes don't seem to fit me /
I got little tiny bug feet / I don't really know what bugs eat /
Don't want no one steppin' on me / Now I'm sympathizin' with fleas /
Livin' like a bug ain't easy / Livin' like a bug ain't easy... o//~
Top